Light&Love, llh, llhome, charity, NGO

Personal Information Collection Statement

portfolio website templates

This Personal Information Collection Statement should be read together with the Privacy Policy Statement.

The personal information you have provided to Light and Love Home will be treated as strictly confidential and will be used for purposes of receipting, communications regarding volunteering, fundraising, recruitment and purposes in line with the mission of Light and Love Home.

When you browse this website, we make a record of the pages you visit. Only your domain name, IP address and the pages you have visited but no personally identifiable information will be recorded. We will only use this information for conducting and publishing statistical and data analysis.

We do not sell, trade or disclose to any third party any personal information you provided unless we have been authorized by you or are required by the law. This is however without prejudice to our rights to disclose your personal information to other government departments or appropriate third parties if we are required to do so by law or we believe that such action is necessary:

(a) to protect our rights and properties in relation to this website and other users of this website;

(b) to comply with legal process such as a search warrant, subpoena or court order;

(c) to protect against misuse or unauthorized use of this website or any services we provide in relation to Light and Love Home ('LLH'); or

(d) during emergencies, such as when somebody's safety is at risk.

Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right of access and correction with respect to personal data held by LLH. Request for personal data access and correction should be made to LLH in writing as follows.

E-mail: LLHho@LLHome.org or

Fax: (852)3914 6054 or

Mail Address: The Head Office, Light and Love Home, Unit 7, UG/F , Lai Chi Kok Bay Garden, 272 Lai King Hill Road, Kwai Chung

If necessary, we may ask you to provide details for verification of updated information.

If you have any question about this personal information collection statement, please contact us by email at LLHho@LLHome.org .

This personal information collection statement is subject to change. Any change will be posted on this webpage.



Address 

Unit 7, UG/F, Lai Chi Kok Bay Garden, 272 Lai King Hill Road, Kwai Chung
Contact

E-mail : LLHho@LLHome.org
Tel : +852 2427 7122
Fax : +852 3914 6054

Link

Social Welfare Department 
The Community Chest 
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service


Feedback 

We welcome and value any comments or suggestions. Please contact us to give your views if you have any comments.